Not the Bride He WantedReelShort
ReelShort

Not the Bride He Wanted

Also known as Nevěsta, kterou nechtěl · My Mate Betrayed Me So I Married the Alpha King

ReelShortLIVE ACTIONCOMPLETE

Layla expects to marry Asher until he runs away with her sister Vivian. Vivian had been intended for Lucian, the dangerous Alpha King, so Layla takes her place and agrees to marry him in order to protect her pack. The two weddings unfold at the same time as the truth about the sisters and their partners comes into view. When Asher realizes that Vivian used him, he tries to prevent Layla from completing the new bond she has chosen.

Episodes57
Free episodes13
Original languageCzech
FormatLIVE ACTION
OFFICIAL SOURCE

Where to watch

1 verified
R
ReelShortNevěsta, kterou nechtěl57 episodes · 13 free · CZ · cs-CZ
TITLE GRAPH

Same drama, different titles

Nevěsta, kterou nechtělCzech
Not the Bride He WantedEnglish · US
sourced
My Mate Betrayed Me So I Married the Alpha KingEnglish
sourced
QUICK ANSWERS

About Not the Bride He Wanted

What is Not the Bride He Wanted about?

Layla expects to marry Asher until he runs away with her sister Vivian. Vivian had been intended for Lucian, the dangerous Alpha King, so Layla takes her place and agrees to marry him in order to protect her pack. The two weddings unfold at the same time as the truth about the sisters and their partners comes into view. When Asher realizes that Vivian used him, he tries to prevent Layla from completing the new bond she has chosen.

Where can I watch Not the Bride He Wanted?

Not the Bride He Wanted has a sourced official listing on ReelShort. The link above opens exact official drama page.

How many episodes does Not the Bride He Wanted have?

The official platform page lists 57 episodes.

Does Not the Bride He Wanted have another title?

Known sourced titles include Nevěsta, kterou nechtěl, My Mate Betrayed Me So I Married the Alpha King.