The Slave Who Became Dragon King coverNetShort

The Slave Who Became Dragon King

NetShort

Swapped at birth, Arthur, the true dragon heir, is raised as a slave while a fraud steals his crown. But true blood can't be hidden. When his supreme golden dragon power awakens, Arthur will crush the imposter, reclaim his desstined queen, and rise from the mud to rule the realm!

Episodes42
Original languageEnglish
OFFICIAL SOURCE

Where to watch

1 verified
N
NetShortThe Slave Who Became Dragon King42 episodes · English
QUICK ANSWERS

About The Slave Who Became Dragon King

What is The Slave Who Became Dragon King about?

Swapped at birth, Arthur, the true dragon heir, is raised as a slave while a fraud steals his crown. But true blood can't be hidden. When his supreme golden dragon power awakens, Arthur will crush the imposter, reclaim his desstined queen, and rise from the mud to rule the realm!

Where can I watch The Slave Who Became Dragon King?

The Slave Who Became Dragon King has a sourced official listing on NetShort. The link above opens exact official drama page.

How many episodes does The Slave Who Became Dragon King have?

The official platform page lists 42 episodes.